2015 Season

  • Greater Toronto Central Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Central Regional – GM Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – GM Industrial Design Award
     
  • Windsor Essex Regional – Regional Champion
  • Windsor Essex Regional – GM Industrial Design Award
     
  • Championship – Curie Sub-Division Champion
     
  • Rah Cha Cha Ruckus (offseason) – Event Champion
     
  • STEMley Cup (offseason) – Event Champion

2014 Season

  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Quality Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Windsor Essex Regional – Regional Champion
  • Windsor Essex Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Windsor Essex Regional – Dean’s List Finalist (Graeme Crawley)
  • Windsor Essex Regional – Woodie Flower’s Finalist (Greg Phillips)
  • Championship – Newton Division Champion
  • Championship – Einstein Field Finalist
  • Championship – Quality Award

2013 Season

  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) – Event Champions
     
  • Greater Toronto West Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto West Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award: James Cerar

2012 Season

  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) – Event Champions
  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) – IFI Scholarship: Taylor Nicholson
  • Championship – Chairman’s Award
  • Championship – Archimedes Division Champion
  • Greater Toronto West Regional – Regional Finalist
  • Greater Toronto West Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto West Regional – Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Website Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Regional Chairman’s Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – FIRST Dean’s List Finalist Award: Taylor Nicholson & Craig Robinson
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Website Award

2011 Season

  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Regional Chairman’s Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – FIRST Dean’s List Finalist Award: Mike Quill & Stacey Willick
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Quality Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award: Greg Phillips
  • Greater Toronto East Regional – Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Website Award
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Regional Champion
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Engineering Excellence Award

2010 Season

  • Championship – World Finalists
  • Championship – Curie Division Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Coopertition Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Chairman’s Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – Engineering Excellence Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Coopertition Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Excellence in Design Award
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Regional Champion
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Creativity Award

2009 Season

  • Championship – Website Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Chairman’s Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Volunteer of the Year Award: The Willick Family (Simbotics did not compete)
  • Midwest Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Midwest Regional – Website Award

2008 Season

  • Championship – World Champions
  • Championship – Galileo Division Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Chairman’s Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Ian Mackenzie
  • Waterloo Regional – Industrial Design Award
  • Midwest Regional – Regional Champion

2007 Season

  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) – Event Champions
  • Great Lakes Regional – Website Award
  • Great Lakes Regional – Quality Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Volunteer of the Year Award: Karthik Kanagasababathy
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional – Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Derek Bessette
  • Waterloo Regional – Engineering Inspiration Award

2006 Season

  • Great Lakes Regional – Regional Champion
  • Great Lakes Regional – Innovation in Control Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Chairman’s Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Champion
  • Championship Event – Finalist – Curie Division

2005 Season

  • Canada’s Wonderland (off season) – Event Champions
  • Waterloo Regional – Judge’s Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Entrepreneurship Award
  • Waterloo Regional – Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Karthik Kanagasabapathy
  • Waterloo Regional – Volunteer of the Year Award: Ian Mackenzie

2004 Season

  • Canada’s Wonderland (off season) – Event Champions
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Regional Finalist
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Leadership in Control Award
  • Long Island Regional – Regional Champion
  • Long Island Regional – “Driving Tomorrow’s Technology” Award
  • Long Island Regional – Visualization Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Regional Finalist
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Quality Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Creativity Award

2003 Season

  • Championship Event – Inventor & 3D Studio Max National Top 5 Selection
  • Greater Toronto Regional – Creativity Award
  • Pittsburgh Regional – Rookie All-Star