Achievements

2015 Season

  • Greater Toronto Central Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Central Regional - GM Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - GM Industrial Design Award
     
  • Windsor Essex Regional - Regional Champion
  • Windsor Essex Regional - GM Industrial Design Award
     
  • Championship - Curie Sub-Division Champion
     
  • Rah Cha Cha Ruckus (offseason) - Event Champion
     
  • STEMley Cup (offseason) - Event Champion

2014 Season

  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Quality Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Windsor Essex Regional - Regional Champion
  • Windsor Essex Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Windsor Essex Regional - Dean's List Finalist (Graeme Crawley)
  • Windsor Essex Regional - Woodie Flower's Finalist (Greg Phillips)
  • Championship - Newton Division Champion
  • Championship - Einstein Field Finalist
  • Championship - Quality Award

2013 Season

  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) - Event Champions
     
  • Greater Toronto West Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto West Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award: James Cerar

2012 Season

  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) - Event Champions
  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) - IFI Scholarship: Taylor Nicholson
  • Championship - Chairman's Award
  • Championship - Archimedes Division Champion
  • Greater Toronto West Regional - Regional Finalist
  • Greater Toronto West Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto West Regional - Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Website Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Regional Chairman's Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award: Taylor Nicholson & Craig Robinson
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Website Award

2011 Season

  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Regional Chairman's Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award: Mike Quill & Stacey Willick
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Quality Award
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award: Greg Phillips
  • Greater Toronto East Regional - Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Website Award
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Regional Champion
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Engineering Excellence Award

2010 Season

  • Championship - World Finalists
  • Championship - Curie Division Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Coopertition Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Chairman's Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - Engineering Excellence Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Coopertition Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Excellence in Design Award
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Regional Champion
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Creativity Award

2009 Season

  • Championship - Website Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Chairman's Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Volunteer of the Year Award: The Willick Family (Simbotics did not compete)
  • Midwest Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Midwest Regional - Website Award

2008 Season

  • Championship - World Champions
  • Championship - Galileo Division Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Chairman's Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - Website Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Ian Mackenzie
  • Waterloo Regional - Industrial Design Award
  • Midwest Regional - Regional Champion

2007 Season

  • Indiana Robotics Invitational (off season) - Event Champions
  • Great Lakes Regional - Website Award
  • Great Lakes Regional - Quality Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Volunteer of the Year Award: Karthik Kanagasababathy
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Waterloo Regional - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Derek Bessette
  • Waterloo Regional - Engineering Inspiration Award

2006 Season

  • Great Lakes Regional - Regional Champion
  • Great Lakes Regional - Innovation in Control Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Chairman's Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Champion
  • Championship Event - Finalist - Curie Division

2005 Season

  • Canada's Wonderland (off season) - Event Champions
  • Waterloo Regional - Judge's Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Champion
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Entrepreneurship Award
  • Waterloo Regional - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award: Karthik Kanagasabapathy
  • Waterloo Regional - Volunteer of the Year Award: Ian Mackenzie

2004 Season

  • Canada's Wonderland (off season) - Event Champions
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Regional Finalist
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Leadership in Control Award
  • Long Island Regional - Regional Champion
  • Long Island Regional - "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
  • Long Island Regional - Visualization Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Regional Finalist
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Quality Award
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Creativity Award

2003 Season

  • Championship Event - Inventor & 3D Studio Max National Top 5 Selection
  • Greater Toronto Regional - Creativity Award
  • Pittsburgh Regional - Rookie All-Star